Ƶapp

Our Schools

Please choose the level of school:

Arroyo Chico Region
3645 E Pima St 85716
520-520-232-8400

Dr. Kelly Bristow
Assistant Principal

Michael Beck
Assistant Principal
Silverbell Region
2001 W Starr Pass Blvd 85713
520-225-4000

Cesar Miranda
Principal

Cathy Adams
Assistant Principal

Tariq Rasool
Assistant Principal

Sharon Ingram
Assistant Principal
Catalina Online Learning Experience (COLE) —
TUVA and COLE have merged to be one program.
Arroyo Chico Region
3300 S. Park Ave. 85713
520-372-8700

Patricia Hurley
Principal
Arcadia Region
755 N Magnolia Ave 85711
520-232-8200

Judy Mitchell
Principal
Arroyo Chico Region
520-731-7700
Email TUVA

Michelle Sigafus
Principal

Karyn Anton
Assistant Principal

Melissa Molina-Garcia
Assistant Principal
Arcadia Region
1302 S Avenida Vega 85710
520-584-7400

Eric Brock
Principal

Damon Lovato
Assistant Principal
Arroyo Chico Region
440 S Park Ave 85719
520-225-2600
Santa Cruz Region
3500 S 12th Ave 85713
520-225-4300

Karla Martinez
Assistant Principal

Meg Tully
Assistant Principal

Jeniffer Mayersohn
Assistant Principal
Arcadia Region
421 N Arcadia Ave 85711
520-232-5600

Alissa Welch
Principal

Carolyn Jones
Assistant Principal

Pablo Madrid
Assistant Principal
Pantano Region
5000 N Bowes Rd 85749
520-584-7700

Kevin Amidan
Principal

Teresa Durazo
Assistant Principal

Mario Gastellum
Assistant Principal
Pantano Region
545 N Camino Seco 85710
520-731-7100

Carol Rodriguez
Assistant Principal

Callista Radloff
Assistant Principal

Richard Lundstrom
Assistant Principal
Pantano Region
3951 S Pantano Road 85730
520-731-7500

Tamara Ray
Principal

Louis Joseph
Assistant Principal
Arroyo Chico Region
102 N Plumer Ave 85719
520-225-3250
Santa Cruz Region
400 N 2nd Ave 85705
520-225-5000

Elizabeth Rivera
Principal

Guadalupe Perez
Assistant Principal

Roberto Thompson
Assistant Principal

Chris Hixon
Assistant Principal

Kyle Brady
Assistant Principal

Steve RothKopf
Assistant Principal
Arcadia Region
421 N Arcadia Ave 85711
520-232-5900

Alberto Ranjel
Principal

Jeanette Apaez-Gutierrez
Assistant Principal

Andrea Evans
Assistant Principal
Arcadia Region
5350 E 16th St 85711
520-584-5400

Joshua Peebles
Principal

Sonia Arvayo
Assistant Principal
Arcadia Region
5831 E Pima St 85712
520-731-4100

Brenda Meneguin
Principal
Arroyo Chico Region
2400 N Country Club Rd 85716
520-232-6900

Nathaly Santin
Principal

Michelle Gower
Assistant Principal
Pantano Region
350 S Harrison Rd 85748
520-731-4600

Karen Pischansky
Assistant Principal
Silverbell Region
4850 W Jeffrey Rd 85746
520-908-3900
Pantano Region
8300 E Speedway Blvd 85710
520-731-5000

Martin Muecke
Principal

Kristen Seamans
Assistant Principal
Arroyo Chico Region
1300 E 6th St 85719
520-225-1800

Luke van Schie
Principal

Sara Sultan
Assistant Principal
Silverbell Region
5455 S Cardinal Ave 85746
520-908-5400

Kathryn Gunnels
Principal

Margarito Casillas
Assistant Principal

Siobhan Daniel
Assistant Principal
Pantano Region
3400 S Houghton 85730
520-731-5300

Deborah Garcia
Principal

Renee Dibasio
Assistant Principal
Arroyo Chico Region
3233 S Pinal Vista 85713
520-225-3500

Taranika Sanders
Principal

Riki Valdez
Assistant Principal
Silverbell Region
4400 W Irvington Rd 85746
520-908-4500

Stacey Gist
Principal

Manny Padilla
Assistant Principal

Omar Sotelo
Assistant Principal
Silverbell Region
101 West 44th St. 85713
520-225-3800

Josephine Lane
Principal
Arcadia Region
450 S Montego Dr 85710
520-731-3800

Liane Donovan
Principal

James Merino
Assistant Principal
Arcadia Region
6630 Lightning Dr 85708
520-584-4600

Brian Huss
Principal

Michelle Weisbrod
Assistant Principal
Santa Cruz Region
710 W Michigan Dr 85714
520-908-4400

Kari Baltes
Assistant Principal
Pantano Region
7575 E Palma St 85710
520-731-4000

Jesus Vasquez
Principal
Santa Cruz Region
1085 S 10th Ave 85701
520-225-1500

Jesus Celaya
Principal
Santa Cruz Region
150 W Ajo Way 85713
520-225-1700

Cate Arnquist
Assistant Principal
Santa Cruz Region
4455 S Mission Rd 85746
520-877-2000

Deanna Harris
Principal

Amy Cannon
Assistant Principal

Scott Rodman
Assistant Principal
Arroyo Chico Region
1400 E Broadway Blvd 85719
520-225-2200

Andrea Steele
Principal
Silverbell Region
2802 W Anklam Rd 85745
520-225-2000

Clarisa Nido
Principal
Arroyo Chico Region
2210 E 33rd St 85713
520-225-2700

Michael Konrad
Principal
Arcadia Region
1701 S Columbus Blvd 85711
520-584-6800

Murray Lewis
Assistant Principal
Silverbell Region
3939 N Magnetite Ln 85745
520-908-4300

Chandra Thomas
Principal
Santa Cruz Region
501 E 6th St 85705
520-225-2900

Claudia Perez
Assistant Principal
Santa Cruz Region
200 E 13th St 85701
520-225-3000

Tommy Lopez
Assistant Principal
Arcadia Region
502 N Caribe Ave 85710
731-4800

Email: [email protected]

Eva Almonte
Principal 
Silverbell Region
3200 S Lead Flower Ave 85735
520-908-5700
Arroyo Chico Region
1695 N Country Club Rd 85716
520-232-6500

Kelly Mack
Principal
Pantano Region
8310 E Pima St 85715
520-731-3700
Arcadia Region
4757 E Winsett Blvd 85711
520-232-6600

Frank Schiavone
Principal
Santa Cruz Region
700 E 22nd St 85713
520-225-1000

Eric Eulberg
Principal
Santa Cruz Region
440 S Main Ave 85701
520-225-1200

Kirstin Bittel
Principal
Arroyo Chico Region
2120 E Naco Vista 85713
520-225-1300

Carol Leeson
Principal
Pantano Region
3900 N Bear Canyon Rd 85749
520-584-4800

Lisa Langford
Principal
Arroyo Chico Region
2945 N Ƶapp Blvd 85716
520-232-6700
Arroyo Chico Region
3950 E Paradise Falls Dr 85712
520-232-6800
Santa Cruz Region
500 W St. Marys Rd 85701
520-225-1400
Pantano Region
9850 E 29th St 85748
520-731-4200

Kathy Chandler
Principal
Arcadia Region
6750 E Stella Rd 85730
520-584-5000

Rachel Romero
Principal
Pantano Region
8001 E Stella Rd 85730
520-731-4300

Diana Johnston
Principal
Pantano Region
7470 E Cloud Rd 85750
520-731-4400

Tim Eriksson
Principal
Pantano Region
678 S Gollob Rd 85710
520-731-4500

Kathy Osollo
Principal
Santa Cruz Region
1795 W Drexel Rd 85746
520-908-3600

Megan Chavez
Principal

Yvonne Torres
Assistant Principal
Pantano Region
650 N Igo Way 85710
520-731-4700

Thomas Heminger
Principal
Santa Cruz Region
1110 E 33rd St 85713
520-225-1600
Arroyo Chico Region
401 N Irving Ave 85711
520-232-7200
Silverbell Region
6060 S Joseph Ave 85757
520-908-3800

Rose Cota
Principal
Arcadia Region
6606 E Lehigh Dr 85710
520-584-5100

Angela Schiavone
Principal
Arroyo Chico Region
461 S Bryant Ave 85711
520-232-7700

Emily Walls
Principal

Christine Georgelos
Assistant Principal
Santa Cruz Region
1573 W Ajo Way 85713
520-908-4000

Marisa Salcido
Principal
Silverbell Region
3535 W Messala Way 85746
520-908-4100

Robbie Ramirez
Principal
Silverbell Region
855 N Melrose Ave 85745
520-225-1900

Brenda Maytorena
Principal
Pantano Region
9066 E 29th St 85710
520-731-4900

Emily Suess
Principal
Silverbell Region
6951 S Camino de la Tierra 85746
520-908-4200

Katherine Sabel
Principal
Santa Cruz Region
2600 S 8th Ave 85713
520-225-2300

Sandra Calkins 
Principal
Arcadia Region
5000 E Andrew St 85711
520-584-6700

Megan Stefanek
Principal
Santa Cruz Region
101 W 25th St 85713
520-225-2400
Silverbell Region
2700 S La Cholla Blvd 85713
520-225-5700
Arroyo Chico Region
2745 E 18th St 85716
520-232-7800

Shawn Blair-Lohn
Principal
Arroyo Chico Region
700 N Wilson Ave 85719
520-232-7400

Kathryn Bolasky
Principal
Arcadia Region
425 N Sahuara Ave 85711
520-584-7200

Eileen Gow
Principal
Pantano Region
10520 E Camino Quince 85748
520-731-5400

Oscar J. Dotson
Principal
Pantano Region
700 S Sarnoff Dr 85710
520-731-6800

Jessica Harris
Principal
Silverbell Region
1000 S Greasewood Rd 85745
520-225-3300

Ryan Wilson
Principal
Silverbell Region
1701 W El Rio Drive 85745
520-225-3400

Sean Wilken
Principal
Santa Cruz Region
725 E Fair St 85714
520-225-3700
Silverbell Region
5005 S Butts Rd 85757
520-908-4600

Jeffrey Uhrig
Principal

Kristin Meza
Assistant Principal
Silverbell Region
3505 W Milton Rd 85746
520-908-4700

Jill Ronsman
Principal
Arcadia Region
1818 S Avenida del Sol 85710
520-584-5500
Silverbell Region
2315 W Canada St 85746
520-908-5300

Kelly Creasy
Principal
Arcadia Region
5330 E Glenn St 85712
520-232-8000
Arroyo Chico Region
4311 E Linden St 85712
520-232-8100

Brenda Encinas
Principal
Our Schools

As the largest school district in Southern Arizona, Ƶapp Unified offers more unique learning opportunities than any other district in the region. We strive to deliver an educational experience that best fits the needs of your child.

We provide a well-rounded and supportive academic environment at each of our elementary, middle, and high schools. Our academic and support services teams focus on nurturing the whole child, academically, intellectually, and socially.

Whether your child would do best in a comprehensive school, magnet school, alternative school, or exceptional education environment, we are ready to work with you to select the right school for your family's needs.

We also offer free full-day kindergarten at each of our elementary and K-8 schools! We are committed to making quality early childhood education accessible to our community.

Additionally, TUSD offers fine arts, interscholastic sports, studies in world languages and a focus on STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math) education.
 

New to the District? Explore our school websites to find one that suits you. Or, speak with a Enrollment Ambassador to learn more about our schools and for assistance in making a selection for your child.
Catalog of Schools
Browse through the Catalog of Schools to learn what our programs and schools have to offer you!






Green Light Schools

Any student with an Arizona address can register at any of TUSD’s Green Light schools at any time through . Contact the school if you do not have a ParentVUE account.

  • Alice Vail Middle School
  • Banks Elementary
  • Blenman Elementary
  • Bloom Elementary
  • Booth-Fickett Math/Science K-8
  • Borman K-8
  • CE Rose K-8 (Grades: K-5)
  • C.O.L.E. Online
  • Catalina High School
  • Cavett Elementary
  • Cholla High School
  • Collier Elementary
  • Cragin Elementary
  • Davidson Elementary
  • Dietz K-8
  • Doolen Middle School
  • Dunham Elementary
  • Erickson Elementary
  • Ford Elementary
  • Fruchthendler Elementary
  • Gale Elementary
  • Gridley Middle School
  • Grijalva Elementary
  • Henry Elementary
  • Hollinger K-8 (Grades: K-5)
  • Howell Elementary
  • Hudlow Elementary
  • Johnson Primary
  • Kellond Elementary
  • Lawrence 3-8
  • Lineweaver Elementary
  • Lynn/Urquides Elementary
  • Magee Middle School
  • Maldonado Elementary
  • Manzo Elementary
  • Marshall Elementary
  • Miller Elementary
  • Mission View Elementary
  • Morgan Maxwell K-8
  • Myers/Ganoung Elementary
  • Ochoa Elementary
  • Oyama Elementary
  • Pistor Middle School
  • Pueblo Gardens K-8
  • Pueblo High School
  • Rincon High School
  • Roberts Naylor K-8
  • Robins K-8
  • Robison Elementary
  • Sabino High School
  • Safford K-8
  • Sahuaro High School
  • Santa Rita High School
  • Secrist Middle School
  • Sewell Elementary
  • Soleng Tom Elementary
  • Steele Elementary
  • Tolson Elementary
  • Ƶapp Unified Virtual Academy K-12
  • Utterback Middle School
  • Valencia Middle School
  • Van Buskirk Elementary
  • Vesey Elementary
  • Warren Elementary
  • Wheeler Elementary
  • White Elementary
  • Whitmore Elementary
  • Wright Elementary
Magnet Schools
  • Bonillas Basic Curriculum Magnet
  • Borton Magnet Elementary
  • Carrillo K-5 Magnet
  • Davis Bilingual Elementary Magnet
  • Dodge Traditional Magnet Middle
  • Drachman K-8 Montessori Magnet
  • Holladay Magnet Elementary
  • Mansfeld Middle Magnet School
  • Palo Verde High Magnet School
  • Roskruge Bilingual K-8 Magnet
  • Ƶapp High Magnet School
  • Tully Elementary Magnet

Magnet programs – These specialized schools offer unique learning opportunities and environments designed to nurture individual talents and interests.